Three Rivers Lawn Care Co.

Three Rivers Lawn Care Co.

Share

Three Rivers Lawn Care Co. provides landscaping services, lawn maintenance, snow removal and leaf removal

06/17/2026

🌱 POV: Mulch —> Decorative rock 🌱

06/16/2026

🌱 New landscaping. New life. New curb appeal. 🌱

We’re excited to bring this commercial property transformation to life with new plantings, fresh seed, and a clean, professional look.

👀 Stay tuned for the finished results as this project continues to come together!

06/15/2026

🌱 Getting ready for another lawn transformation!

Loading up straw matting for a seed job to help protect newly seeded areas, retain moisture, and give the grass the best chance to establish strong and healthy. 🚜

A great lawn starts with proper preparation, and we’re ready to get to work! 💪

📞 Contact Three Rivers Lawn Care Co. for your lawn renovation, seeding, and landscaping needs.

06/11/2026

EMPLOYEE SPOTLIGHT 🔦

Meet Andrea
Bed Maintenance | 1 Year with 3RLC

What she loves most:
Planting flowers, making landscape beds beautiful, and helping keep properties looking clean and well-maintained 🌸

Off the clock:
📺 Watching K-Dramas
🧹 Keeping the house clean
💎 Making jewelry

Creativity. Attention to detail. Beauty in the little things. That’s Andrea.

Photos from Three Rivers Lawn Care Co.'s post 06/08/2026

🌿Reclaim Your Property with Professional Bush Hogging Services! 🌿

Overgrown fields, thick brush, and tall w**ds are no match for our team at Three Rivers Lawn Care Co.

Whether you’re preparing land for a project, maintaining acreage, or simply cleaning up an overgrown area, our bush hogging services can help restore your property’s appearance and usability.

✅ Overgrown Field Clearing
✅ Brush & W**d Control
✅ Acreage Maintenance
✅ Lot & Property Cleanups
✅ Reliable, Professional Service

Let us do the heavy lifting so you can enjoy a cleaner, more manageable property.

📞 Contact Three Rivers Lawn Care Co. today for a free estimate!

06/06/2026

EMPLOYEE SPOTLIGHT 🔦

Meet Teri
Office Manager | 1 Year with 3RLC

What she loves most:
Supporting a growing lawn care company that is dedicated to providing dependable, high-quality service and helping customers keep their properties looking their best year-round.

Off the clock:
✈️ Traveling
⛳ Golfing
👨‍👩‍👧‍👦 Spending time with family & friends

Organization. Support. Commitment. That’s Teri.

Photos from Three Rivers Lawn Care Co.'s post 06/03/2026

🌿✨ Landscape Transformation Complete! ✨🌿

This project received a complete refresh from the ground up! Our team cleaned out overgrown w**ds, removed select plants for better spacing, removed old mulch, installed a professional-grade w**d barrier, added new plantings, installed decorative river rock, and finished everything off with fresh mulch for a clean, polished look.

The result? A beautiful, low-maintenance landscape that enhances the property’s curb appeal and creates a more enjoyable outdoor space.

Thank you to our customer for trusting Three Rivers Lawn Care Co. with their landscape transformation! 🏡

📞 Ready to transform your property? Contact us today for a free estimate. (260) 842-5296

🌿🪨✨🏡

06/03/2026

EMPLOYEE SPOTLIGHT 🔦

Meet Dennis
Bed Maintenance Team | 2 Years with 3RLC

What he loves most:
Working alongside his son a couple days each week and helping keep our customers’ rock and mulch beds looking their absolute best by staying ahead of w**ds and maintaining a clean appearance.

Off the clock:
⛳ Golfing with his wife and friends
👨‍👩‍👧‍👦 Spending time with family
☀️ Enjoying winters in Florida with new friends

Dedication. Family. Pride in a job well done. That’s Dennis.

Photos from Three Rivers Lawn Care Co.'s post 06/01/2026

🌿 Before ➡️ After!

A fresh landscape refresh can make all the difference. We cleaned up the beds, redesigned the plant layout, added new Daylilies, Hostas, and Hydrangeas, applied fresh black mulch, and finished it off with w**d prevention for a clean, polished look.

FortWayneLandscaping 🌱✨

Want your business to be the top-listed Contractor in Fort Wayne?
Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.

Address


Fort Wayne, IN
46774, 46802–46809, 46814–46816, 46818, 46819, 46825, 46835, 46845