Campus FCCLA
Campus FCCLA | District I | Wichita, KS | Haysville USD 261
04/25/2026
Thank you for all the amazing support! β€οΈπ₯
Our FCCLA bierock fundraiser is now CLOSED because we have reached our order limit. We are so grateful for everyone who placed an order and helped support our trip to the National Leadership Conference! π
If you placed an order, donβt forget:
π¦ Pick-up is Thursday, May 14th (4:30β6:00 PM) at Campus High School (E Hall Door)
π΅ Cash payment is due at pick-up
Thank you again for supporting Campus FCCLA!
04/23/2026
Support Campus FCCLA and enjoy a delicious meal! β€οΈπ₯
Weβre selling homemade bierocks to help fund our trip to the National Leadership Conference!
π Order by: Friday, May 1st
π¦ Pick-up: Thursday, May 14th (4:30β6:00 PM) at Campus High School (E Hall Door)
π΅ Payment: Cash only at pick-up
Prices:
β’ $15 β Half dozen
β’ $30 β Full dozen
Theyβre fully cooked and ready to βheat and eat,β with reheating instructions included!
π When placing your order, please include your studentβs name in the form.
Use the link to order and support our FCCLA membersβwe appreciate it so much! π https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSdCJju-P6jjcS8IZE9Z9AvXrQnpFpZdBgJWZ3rnUU-5pVHFKg/viewform
02/13/2026
Campus FCCLA & The Gallop Culinary Teams have been BUSY and absolutely crushing it!
On February 4, Campus FCCLA competed at the District I STAR Events, and on February 5, The Gallop Culinary Teams took the stage at the Johnson County Community College Culinary Invitational, and our students represented Campus with excellence both days.
February 4 β District I FCCLA STAR Events
Campus FCCLA took 21 competitors to Districts, and our students delivered outstanding results:
β’ Early Childhood Education β Level 2
π₯ Alina Ramirez β Bronze | 1st Place
β’ Entrepreneurship β Level 2
π₯ Lynda Oun & Kailey Tran β Gold | 1st Place | State Qualifiers
β’ Entrepreneurship β Level 3
π₯ Serenity Hinton-Boone & Selah Harrold β Silver | 1st Place | State Qualifiers
β’ Event Management β Level 3
π₯ Connor Pedrow & Kennady Hammann β Gold | 1st Place | State Qualifiers
β’ Focus on Children β Level 2
π₯ Andrea Guardado-Morales & Emma Field β Bronze | 1st Place
β’ Food Innovations β Level 2
π₯ Grant Ballinger β Silver | 2nd Place | State Qualifier
β’ Hospitality, Tourism & Recreation β Level 2
π₯ Charlee Stork β Silver | 1st Place | State Qualifer
β’ Leadership β Level 2
π₯ Zoey Poort β Silver | 2nd Place | State Qualifier
β’ National Programs in Action β Level 2
π₯ Hadley Bain & Josh Wells β Gold | 1st Place | State Qualifiers
β’ Professional Presentation β Level 2
π₯ Trenton Pigg & Zuleyka Zapata β Bronze | 1st Place | State Qualifiers
β’ Promote & Publicize FCCLA! β Level 2
π₯ Hunter Simons β Gold | 1st Place | State Qualifier
β’ Public Policy Advocate β Level 2
π₯ Kirra Held, Isayanna Marchan & Lily Clark β Silver | 2nd Place | State Qualifier
β’ Sports Nutrition β Level 2
π₯ Mackenzie Ward β Gold | 1st Place | State Qualifier
Officer Elections:
β’ Gabbi Perry, Grant Ballinger, and Hunter Simons were elected to District I FCCLA Officer positions, representing Campus at the district level.
Leadership Highlights:
β’ Gabbi Perry was elected as a District I Officer for her second year of service
β’ Connor Pedrow retired after completing his second year as a District Officer
β’ Kylie Kennady & Jerica Neth served as Voting Delegates
β’ State Officer Audrea Wilson assisted with District elections
February 5 β Johnson County Community College Culinary Invitational
The Gallop Culinary Teams competed at JCCC and represented Campus with professionalism and skill:
Team 1
(Connor Pedrow, Gabbi Perry, Kennady Hammann, Kylie Kennady, Serenity Hinton-Boone)
π₯ Silver Medal | 4th Place
π Awarded a Scholarship from the Missouri Restaurant Association
Team 2
(Jerica Neth, Kaley Rangel, Trenton Pigg, Blake Pigg, Selah Harrold)
π₯ Bronze Medal | 7th Place
We are proud to share that Kylie Kennady and Jerica Neth have committed to Johnson County Community College and will be entering the Chef Apprenticeship Program.
We are incredibly proud of the leadership, professionalism, and heart shown by these students.
Campus FCCLA and The Gallop represented our school with excellence.
02/12/2026
π₯ Bierocks are back! π₯
Support FCCLA by ordering delicious, homemade bierocks and help send our students to the FCCLA National Leadership Conference! These are fully cooked, ready to heat and eat, and perfect for an easy meal.
π Order by: Tuesday, Feb. 24
π Pick-up: Friday, Feb. 27 | 4:30β6:00 PM
π Campus High School β E-Hall Door
π² $15 for a half dozen | $30 for a dozen
π΅ Cash only at pick-up
π Order using the Google Form below and help support student leadership and travel opportunities. Thank you for supporting FCCLA! https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSd7KhNBXEXVvF5BBHuNdRo9Ov4Iaeh0Ywv7aQieELF4tiRSiw/viewform
01/31/2026
Havenβt picked up your cinnamon rolls yet? You can do so today from 12:00β3:00 PMβand while youβre there, come join us for the Community Chili Cook-Off TODAY! πΆοΈ
No cinnamon rolls? No problem! Come enjoy good chili, good vibes, and good companyβ¦ what more could you want? π
π
January 31st, 2026
β° 12:00β3:00 PM
π Campus- 2100 W 55th St S, Wichita, KS
β‘οΈ Enter through E Hall Doors off Meridian
ποΈ $10 at the door
Your ticket includes:
βοΈ Tasting cups from every team
βοΈ One full bowl of your favorite chili
βοΈ 3 voting chips to choose your top 3 chilies π³οΈπ₯
Come hungry and ready to voteβwe canβt wait to see you
01/29/2026
3 DAYS!!! Donβt forget about the Campus Chili Cook off. πΆοΈπ₯ CHILI LOVERS THIS ONEβS FOR YOU! π₯πΆοΈ
Join us for the Campus Event Management Team Chili Cook-Off and help crown the best chili in town! π
π
January 31st, 2026
β° 12 PM β 3 PM
π 2100 W 55th St S, Wichita, KS
ποΈ $10 at the door (RSVP appreciated but not required) enter through E Hall Doors off Meridian
Your ticket includes:
βοΈ Tasting cups from every team
βοΈ One full bowl of your favorite chili
βοΈ 3 voting chips to pick your top 3 chilies
β
RSVP to attend the event:
π https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSeLCNDGguLq-ZmGwDKFcc2CP9pn9EPZX_jAXUdZWTMZznBiDQ/viewform?usp=publish-editor
Interested in completing
Team Sign up here:
π https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSeeeQ4GR5kHnAiI3zLsjn3m-mV2R5vMUknYzLT0nDOKvtr3ng/viewform?usp=publish-editor
π
Hot prizes for the BEST chili!
Bring your friends, your appetite, and your vote πΆοΈπ
01/15/2026
Donβt forget about the Campus Chili Cook off we are about 2 weeks away. πΆοΈπ₯ CHILI LOVERS THIS ONEβS FOR YOU! π₯πΆοΈ
Join us for the Campus Event Management Team Chili Cook-Off and help crown the best chili in town! π
π
January 31st, 2026
β° 12 PM β 3 PM
π 2100 W 55th St S, Wichita, KS
ποΈ $10 at the door (RSVP appreciated but not required)
Your ticket includes:
βοΈ Tasting cups from every team
βοΈ One full bowl of your favorite chili
βοΈ 3 voting chips to pick your top 3 chilies
β
RSVP to attend the event:
π https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSeLCNDGguLq-ZmGwDKFcc2CP9pn9EPZX_jAXUdZWTMZznBiDQ/viewform?usp=publish-editor
Interested in completing
Team Sign up here:
π https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSeeeQ4GR5kHnAiI3zLsjn3m-mV2R5vMUknYzLT0nDOKvtr3ng/viewform?usp=publish-editor
π
Hot prizes for the BEST chili!
Bring your friends, your appetite, and your vote πΆοΈπ
01/12/2026
Support Campus FCCLA by ordering delicious homemade cinnamon rolls! π€π₯ Every purchase helps us work toward competing at the National Leadership Conference in Washington, D.C.
π Order by: January 26th
π
Pick up: January 30th
β° Time: 4:30β6:00 PM
π Location: Campus
π² Prices: $8 half dozen | $15 dozen
Thank you for supporting our journeyβwe truly appreciate it! β¨
link to order: https://www.google.com/url?q=https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSfVd_vKr8L70cVxRmk9KJweb_rFLwG-_mEFscY6XP6UTVzIPw/viewform?usp%3Dpublish-editor&sa=D&source=editors&ust=1768238724144522&usg=AOvVaw1imh6SzJJlwFJiHxypbIet
01/12/2026
Support Campus FCCLA by ordering delicious homemade cinnamon rolls! π€π₯ Every purchase helps us work toward competing at the National Leadership Conference in Washington, D.C.
π Order by: January 26th
π
Pick up: January 30th
β° Time: 4:30β6:00 PM
π Location: Campus
π² Prices: $8 half dozen | $15 dozen
Thank you for supporting our journeyβwe truly appreciate it! β¨
01/09/2026
πΆοΈπ₯ CHILI LOVERSβTHIS ONEβS FOR YOU! π₯πΆοΈ
Join us for the Campus Event Management Team Chili Cook-Off and help crown the best chili in town! π
π
January 31st, 2026
β° 12 PM β 3 PM
π 2100 W 55th St S, Wichita, KS
ποΈ $10 at the door (RSVP appreciated but not required)
Your ticket includes:
βοΈ Tasting cups from every team
βοΈ One full bowl of your favorite chili
βοΈ 3 voting chips to pick your top 3 chilies
β
RSVP to attend the event:
π https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSeLCNDGguLq-ZmGwDKFcc2CP9pn9EPZX_jAXUdZWTMZznBiDQ/viewform?usp=publish-editor
Interested in completing
Team Sign up here:
π https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSeeeQ4GR5kHnAiI3zLsjn3m-mV2R5vMUknYzLT0nDOKvtr3ng/viewform?usp=publish-editor
π
Hot prizes for the BEST chili!
Bring your friends, your appetite, and your vote πΆοΈπ
Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.
Category
Address
Wichita, KS
67217