Raggedy Edge

Raggedy Edge

Share

Modern Folk with Pop Rock Jazzy Country Influences
Get all our Original Music from
https://raggedyedge.bandcamp.com

Indie pop folk rock songs born of an Americana folk rock tradition steeped in folk rock, blues, jazz, and American Standars. Visit the official band website @ http://www.raggedyedgemusic.com

01/29/2026

Tucsonites! See you at the Coffee Exchange (Tanque Verde) on Saturday, Jan 31st, 6-9p!

12/27/2025

In Tucson? Join us tonite!!

10/04/2025

Here's part of a tune we played at the Coffee X Change a while back. You might recognize it. The full version is at https://youtu.be/pjQ0tu22R4k

09/13/2025

A fun night at Coffee X Change in Tanque Verde 9/6, and a highlight was having David Rossetter add a third vocal to the great Herb Pedersen song "Wait a Minute"

Covering the Moon, by Raggedy Edge 08/15/2025

A song fitting for today and the past few nights:

Covering the Moon, by Raggedy Edge track by Raggedy Edge

06/21/2025

Summer started yesterday, so I'm two days late getting the notification of our spring 2025 release. There was an unofficial note accompanied by a questionable dance routine video that you might see below. https://raggedyedge.bandcamp.com/track/never-get-enough-of-you

06/10/2025

This video was made to demonstrate the importance of rehearsing before recording a video, or more to the point, what happens when you don't rehearse before recording a lip sync video.

Samoa 2019 Remaster LyrVid 05/27/2025

Not a lot of Raggedy Edge gigs going on at the moment, but there's always YouTube!

Samoa 2019 Remaster LyrVid Our venture into the C tuning on guitar (C-G-C-G-C-E), the one that Jimmy Page used on Bron-yr-aur and Friends on Led Zep's third album. Lyrics address globa...

04/28/2025

We're looking forward to seeing you for another fun afternoon at Charron Vineyards and Winery!

Count the Stars, by Raggedy Edge 03/10/2025

Our new song "Count the Stars" is still set for a March 20 release, but you Facebook friends of Raggedy Edge can now hear it at https://raggedyedge.bandcamp.com/track/count-the-stars . We had planned this to be our Winter 2025 release, thinking that the 20th was the last day of Winter. Alas, it is the first day of Spring. Not to worry. There will be more songs for Spring. Please enjoy this one in its early release, and look for it on the 20th on all the other distribution points that provide for free music that we worked our butts off to make. (It's free to listen to, too, on the Bandcamp site.)

Count the Stars, by Raggedy Edge track by Raggedy Edge

Photos from Raggedy Edge's post 03/03/2025

Here are some ideas AI had about graphics for our new song Count the Stars. Of course, it couldn't have done any of it without being given detailed instructions...and still, it didn't ever really get it right.

Want your public figure to be the top-listed Public Figure in Tucson?
Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.

Category

Telephone

Address


Tucson, AZ