The Bar

The Bar

Share

The Bar is the latest nightlife sensation on Emancipation Avenue in Houston, Texas. This chic venue redefines the clubbing experience. Hookahs, drinks and more!

Photos from The Bar's post 01/22/2026

πŸ”₯🍸 THURSDAY NIGHTS at The Bar HTX 🍸πŸ”₯
Your go-to warm, cozy lounge in Houston to kick back and unwind.
🏈 Watch the games
πŸ₯ƒ Sip on crafted drinks
πŸ’¨ Enjoy ci**rs & ho**ah
🌿 Chill indoors or outdoors β€” your vibe, your choice

πŸ“ 4212 Emancipation Ave, Houston, TX
Where Thursdays feel relaxed, elevated, and just right. ✨



If you want, I can also make a short luxury-style version or a sports-focused version for game nights.

01/20/2026

Do your research before renting a space in the City of Houston. These landlords only care about the rent. They do not care about illegally leasing you a space. STAY WOKE. I’m learning the hard way.

01/16/2026

πŸŽ‰πŸ”₯ FRIDAY NIGHT at The Bar HTX! πŸ”₯πŸŽ‰
The week is over β€” now it’s time to vibe.
🍹 Happy Hour
πŸ’¨ Hookahs | πŸ₯ƒ Premium Drinks | 🎢 Music all night

πŸ“ 4212 Emancipation Ave, Houston, TX
If it’s Friday… you already know where to be. 😎

01/12/2026

πŸ”₯ Houston Texans vs Pittsburgh Steelers πŸ”₯

🍽️ COMPLIMENTARY BUFFET
Because playoff football hits different with a full plate.

Pull up early, grab your drinks, eat up, and watch the Texans battle for the next round.
Sound ON. Drinks flowing. Houston LOUD. 🀘

Photos from The Bar's post 01/11/2026

SUNDAY FUNDAY at The Bar HTX! 🏈🍹
Unwind, sip, and vibe your way through Sunday.
🍸 Happy Hour
πŸ’¨ Hookahs | πŸ₯ƒ Drinks | 🎢 Music | πŸ“Ί Games

πŸ“ 4212 Emancipation Ave, Houston, TX
Sundays are for good energy and great pours. πŸ™Œ

Photos from The Bar's post 01/08/2026

THURSDAYS HIT DIFFERENT at The Bar HTX! πŸ”₯🍸
Kick off the weekend early with the right vibes.
🍹 Happy Hour
πŸ’¨ Hookahs | πŸ₯ƒ Premium Drinks | 🎢 Music

πŸ“ 4212 Emancipation Ave, Houston, TX
Because Friday can wait… Thursday is where it starts. 😎

Photos from The Bar's post 01/04/2026

πŸ₯‚πŸŽ‰ FIRST SUNDAY FUNDAY OF 2026 at The Bar HTX! πŸŽ‰πŸ₯‚
New year. New vibes. Same legendary Sundays.
🍹 Happy Hour β€’ πŸ’¨ Hookahs β€’ πŸ₯ƒ Drinks
🎢 Music β€’ πŸ“Ί Games β€’ πŸ”₯ All-day energy

πŸ“ 4212 Emancipation Ave, Houston, TX
If you’re starting 2026 right… you’re starting it with us. πŸ™Œ

12/28/2025

🏈🍹 Sunday Funday at The Bar HTX opening at 3pm today! 🍹🏈

The vibes don’t stop β€” sounds by live DJs all day! 🎧πŸ”₯
🍸 Happy Hour 2PM–8PM
πŸ’¨ Hookahs | πŸ₯ƒ Drinks | 🎢 Music | πŸ“Ί NFL on the big screens

πŸ“ 4212 Emancipation Ave, Houston, TX
Good people, good energy, good Sunday vibes only! πŸ™Œ

Photos from The Bar's post 12/26/2025

Friday, Dec 26 β€” Holiday Weekend Kickoff at The Bar HTX πŸ”₯

The weekend officially starts HERE.
πŸšͺ Doors open at 4PM
🍹 Early drinks | πŸ’¨ Hookahs | 🎢 Friday night vibes

πŸ“ 4212 Emancipation Ave, Houston, TX
Pull up early, stay late β€” let’s run it up! πŸ’«

12/26/2025

3 for 3 Thursdays!!! in the mix!
Craaaazzzzy Drink Specials all night. Come on out, bring the fam and let’s have a good time.

12/25/2025

πŸŽ„ Friday, Dec 25 β€” Christmas Night at The Bar HTX πŸŽ„

Christmas isn’t over yet… let’s celebrate! 🍾
πŸŽ‰ Doors open at 7PM
🍹 Drinks flowing | πŸ’¨ Hookahs ready | 🎢 Holiday vibes all night

πŸ“ 4212 Emancipation Ave, Houston, TX
Come unwind, sip, and celebrate Christmas the right way. πŸ₯‚

Want your club to be the top-listed Nightclub in Houston?
Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.

Category

Telephone

Address


4212 Emancipation Avenue
Houston, TX
77004

Opening Hours

Monday 2pm - 12am
Tuesday 2pm - 12am
Wednesday 2pm - 12am
Thursday 2pm - 12am
Friday 2pm - 12am
Saturday 2pm - 2am
Sunday 2pm - 2am