Magnolia Jags

Magnolia Jags

Share

Empowering Mississippi Jaguars ๐Ÿชท
Building Community & Bridging Dreams๐Ÿ†
est. 2024
#MagnoliaJags ๐Ÿฉต

09/14/2026

The Magnolia Capsule is open!๐Ÿ“

Itโ€™s time to tap in, jaguars! Join magnolia jags for our September GBM: Magnolia Capsule Edition โœจ.

Come ready to connect, catch up, and get the inside scoop on whatโ€™s coming up this semester! Weโ€™re talking all things magnolia, upcoming events, opportunities, and a little something special

๐Ÿ“… September 9, 2026
โฐ 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
๐Ÿ“ John B. Cade Library, 2nd Floor in Classroom 3

Bring your energy, bring your friends, and come ready to add a little more to your magnolia capsule.

see you there, jags! ๐Ÿ’—๐Ÿ†

Photos from Magnolia Jags's post 09/07/2026

One campus. Different states. One JAG family.

The Magnolia Jags Campus Cleanup was one for the books! We were proud to join forces with our fellow Out-of-State Organizations to give back, build community, and leave our campus a little better than we found it.

A special thank you to everyone who came out and helped make it happen!๐Ÿ’›๐Ÿ’™

09/02/2026

CLEAN CAMPUS, STRONGER COMMUNITY! ๐Ÿ’™

Magnolia Jags will be bringing the organizations together for a Campus Cleanup following our 1st home game! Join us as we team up with fellow State Orgs to give our campus some love and leave it better than we found it.

๐Ÿ“… September 6, 2026
๐Ÿ“ A.W. Mumford Fieldhouse
โฐ 9 AM - 11 AM, Volunteer Check-In starts at 8:45AM!

Come ready to work, connect, and make a difference! Every hand makes an impact. ๐Ÿค๐Ÿฝ๐Ÿ’™

Letโ€™s clean up, show up, and Jag together!

09/02/2026
Photos from Magnolia Jags's post 08/25/2026

Magnolia Jags postcards from the road! ๐Ÿ†๐Ÿฉต๐Ÿ’›

Magnolia Jags 2026 Executive Board! New faces, New positions, Same mission!

08/23/2026

Are you from Mississippi? Because Magnolia Jags is offer the suite life! โš“๏ธ๐Ÿ›ฅ๏ธ

Join us for our interest meeting to learn more!

โฐ6:00PM-7:00PM
๐Ÿ—“๏ธ08.26.2026
๐Ÿ“John B. Cade Library- Second Floor, Classroom 1

08/20/2026

โœจMagnolia Jags Summer Spotlightโœจ

Join us as we celebrate Derrick Williams, from Lexington Ms, a Music Technology and Business Entrepreneurship Major and the hands-on experience he gained this summer. From the classroom to the field, every experience is a step toward success! ๐Ÿ‘๐Ÿฝ๐Ÿ“š.

๐Ÿ“
๐Ÿ†

08/17/2026

Fall 2026 is officially in session and your Magnolia Jags are ready to lead, learn, and SET SAIL. Weโ€™re sailing into this semester with confidence, grace, and community. Letโ€™s make it one to remember. ๐Ÿ’™๐Ÿ’›๐Ÿ†

๐Ÿ“
๐Ÿ†

08/16/2026

โœจMagnolia Jags Summer Spotlightโœจ

Join us as we celebrate Racheal Williams, one of our Agriculture Business majors and the hands-on experience she gained this summer. From the classroom to the field, every experience is a step toward success! ๐Ÿ‘๐Ÿฝ๐Ÿ“š

๐Ÿ“
๐Ÿ†

08/12/2026

Come find your crew at Suite Life on the Bluff: Organization Fair!โœจ Meet new people, explore organizations, and find your place on the Bluff!

๐Ÿ“… Tuesday, August 18โ€จโฐ 6PMโ€“8PMโ€จ๐Ÿ“ FG Clark Activity Center

We canโ€™t wait to welcome you! ๐Ÿ’™๐Ÿ’›

๐Ÿ“
๐Ÿ†

Want your organization to be the top-listed Non Profit Organization in Baton Rouge?
Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.

Website

Address


Baton Rouge, LA
70813