Labriz Lounge

Labriz Lounge

Partager

An inviting bar and elegant events venue๐Ÿฅ‚๐Ÿ’ƒ๐Ÿป
Sunday -Thursday: 7am-5pm
Friday-Saturday: 7am-11pm

02/06/2026

The laptop closes and the weekend opens with Belle Heures at Labriz Lounge.

Trade emails for cocktails and ease into Friday at Belles Heures, an after-work gathering where conversations flow, glasses clink, and the week fades into the background.

๐Ÿธ Happy Hour | 4 PM โ€“ 7 PM
Buy 1 Drink, Get 1 Free

๐ŸŽง DJ Kasper | From 7 PM onwards

From office mode to island rhythm.

For Bookings: +248 2 606 671

Labriz Lounge An inviting bar and elegant events venue๐Ÿฅ‚๐Ÿ’ƒ๐Ÿป
Sunday -Thursday: 7am-5pm
Friday-Saturday: 7am-11pm

29/05/2026

See you all on Saturday ๐Ÿ’ƒ๐Ÿป๐Ÿฅ‚

27/05/2026

From after-work ease to weekend energy, Friday evenings at Labriz Lounge unfold into Belles Heures - where golden hours meet great mixes. Enjoy Happy Hour from 4PM to 7PM with buy-one-get-one cocktails, then let the rhythm rise with DJ Kasper from 7PM, setting the tone for a seamless transition into the night.

Labriz Lounge An inviting bar and elegant events venue๐Ÿฅ‚๐Ÿ’ƒ๐Ÿป
Sunday -Thursday: 7am-5pm
Friday-Saturday: 7am-11pm

26/05/2026

See you all on Saturday!

Vini na fer sa lake pli long ๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ

Donโ€™t forget to book your table now: +248 2 606 671.

See you on Saturday ๐ŸŽถ๐Ÿฅ‚

19/05/2026

Sunday plans, sorted โœจ

Starting ๐’๐ฎ๐ง๐๐š๐ฒ ๐Ÿ๐Ÿ’๐ญ๐ก ๐Œ๐š๐ฒ, join us at Labriz Lounge for a relaxed island brunch โ€” where free-flow drinks, vibrant flavours, and easy Sunday moments come together.

๐Ÿท 2 hours of endless pours

Choose your package:
๐Ÿฅ‚ ๐•๐ข๐ง๐ž๐ฒ๐š๐ซ๐ & ๐๐ซ๐จ๐ฌ๐ž๐œ๐œ๐จ ๐„๐ฌ๐œ๐š๐ฉ๐ž โ€“ SCR 550
A relaxed selection of wines and prosecco for slow island afternoons
๐Ÿน ๐“๐ก๐ž ๐‚๐จ๐œ๐ค๐ญ๐š๐ข๐ฅ ๐‚๐จ๐ฅ๐ฅ๐ž๐œ๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง โ€“ SCR 750
A vibrant cocktail experience, crafted for easy Sunday sipping
๐Ÿป ๐“๐ก๐ž ๐’๐จ๐œ๐ข๐š๐ฅ ๐๐ซ๐ž๐ฐ โ€“ SCR 550
Refreshing beers, poured ice cold for laid-back afternoons

๐Ÿฝ๏ธ Your brunch experience โ€“ SCR 750
Salad & dessert buffet paired with your choice of ร  la carte main course

Whether itโ€™s a long lunch, a casual bite, or a table full of shared plates, Labriz Lounge brings together vibrant flavours, relaxed dining, and easy Sunday indulgence.

๐Ÿ“ Every Sunday | 11am โ€“ 3pm
๐Ÿ“ž For bookings: +248 2 606 671

Labriz Lounge An inviting bar and elegant events venue๐Ÿฅ‚๐Ÿ’ƒ๐Ÿป
Sunday -Thursday: 7am-5pm
Friday-Saturday: 7am-11pm

15/05/2026

Ready for another Saturday night at Labriz Lounge? ๐Ÿ”ฅ

Spend your Saturday evening by the waterfront with live Creole music by Clive Camille, good company, dinner, drinks, and the unmistakable atmosphere of Labriz Lounge.

From 8pm.

๐Ÿ“ž Bookings & Enquiries: +248 2 606 671

Photos from Labriz Lounge's post 13/05/2026

What are you having this Friday?๐Ÿธ๐Ÿน๐Ÿฅ‚๐Ÿท๐Ÿบ

Something frozen, something classic, or maybe a mojito to start the night?

DJ Kasper sets the rhythm at Labriz Lounge every Friday from 7pm!

And don't miss our Mojito Special and Buy 1, Get 1 FREE for the ladies.

๐Ÿ“ž For bookings: +248 2 606 671

12/05/2026

Ready for another Saturday night at Labriz Lounge? ๐Ÿ”ฅ

Spend your Saturday evening by the waterfront with live Creole music by Clive Camille, good company, dinner, drinks, and the unmistakable atmosphere of Labriz Lounge.

From 8pm.

๐Ÿ“ž Bookings & Enquiries: +248 2 606 671

Labriz Lounge An inviting bar and elegant events venue๐Ÿฅ‚๐Ÿ’ƒ๐Ÿป
Sunday -Thursday: 7am-5pm
Friday-Saturday: 7am-11pm

11/05/2026

Sunday plans, sorted โœจ

Starting ๐’๐ฎ๐ง๐๐š๐ฒ ๐Ÿ๐Ÿ’๐ญ๐ก ๐Œ๐š๐ฒ, join us at Labriz Lounge for an afternoon of free-flow drinks, relaxed dining, and easy island energy.

๐Ÿท 2 hours of endless pours

Choose your package:

๐Ÿฅ‚ ๐•๐ข๐ง๐ž๐ฒ๐š๐ซ๐ ๐„๐ฌ๐œ๐š๐ฉ๐ž โ€“ SCR 550
A relaxed selection of wines for slow island afternoons

๐Ÿน ๐“๐ก๐ž ๐‚๐จ๐œ๐ค๐ญ๐š๐ข๐ฅ ๐‚๐จ๐ฅ๐ฅ๐ž๐œ๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง โ€“ SCR 750
A vibrant cocktail experience, crafted for easy Sunday sipping

๐Ÿป ๐“๐ก๐ž ๐’๐จ๐œ๐ข๐š๐ฅ ๐๐ซ๐ž๐ฐ โ€“ SCR 550
Refreshing beers, poured ice cold for laid-back afternoons

Whether itโ€™s a long lunch, a casual bite, or a table full of sharing plates, the Labriz Lounge ร  la carte menu brings together vibrant flavours, relaxed dining, and easy Sunday indulgence.

๐Ÿ“ Every Sunday | 12pm โ€“ 3pm
๐Ÿ“ž For bookings: +248 2 606 671

07/05/2026

Donโ€™t forget to book your table now: +248 2 606 671.

See you on Saturday ๐ŸŽถ๐Ÿฅ‚

Na zwenn ๐ŸŽผ๐ŸŽน๐ŸŽต Tag en galan ๐Ÿ˜‹๐Ÿ˜‹๐Ÿ˜‹

Vous voulez que votre entreprise soit Restaurant la plus cotรฉe ร  Bel Ombre ?
Cliquez ici pour rรฉclamer votre Listage Commercial.

Tรฉlรฉphone

Adresse


Bel Ombre
333

Heures d'ouverture

Lundi 08:00 - 18:00
Mardi 08:00 - 18:00
Mercredi 08:00 - 22:00
Jeudi 08:00 - 22:00
Vendredi 08:00 - 22:00
Samedi 08:00 - 22:00
Dimanche 08:00 - 18:00