FavoRead
Offers best-selling hard to find foreign books.
30/10/2023
For prices and details, kindly check each photo.
🛒 To reserve or order, just comment "Mine" or "M".
💳 Payment via: COD/BDO/GCASH
📦 Delivery via: GOGO/LBC/LALAMOVE/GRAB
COD check out here: https://app.gogoxpress.com/shop/favoread
COD check out here: https://app.gogoxpress.com/shop/favoread
COD check out here: https://app.gogoxpress.com/shop/favoread
For Out-of-print Filipiniana books visit: https://www.facebook.com/TholicaBookStore/
07/10/2023
The Hollow
By Jessica Verday
📖 Paperback
✅ As new
🏷️ 260
Comment "Mine" or "M" to reserve.
💳 Payment via: COD/BDO/GCASH
📦 Delivery via: GOGO/LBC/LALAMOVE/GRAB
For Out-of-print Filipiniana books visit: https://www.facebook.com/TholicaBookStore/
For Out-of-print Filipiniana books visit: https://www.facebook.com/TholicaBookStore/
For Out-of-print Filipiniana books visit: https://www.facebook.com/TholicaBookStore/
07/10/2023
The 100-Year-Old Man Who Climbed Out the Window and Disappeared
Jonas Jonasson
📖 Paperback
✅ As new
🏷️ 330
Comment "Mine" or "M" to reserve.
💳 Payment via: COD/BDO/GCASH
📦 Delivery via: GOGO/LBC/LALAMOVE/GRAB
For Out-of-print Filipiniana books visit: https://www.facebook.com/TholicaBookStore/
For Out-of-print Filipiniana books visit: https://www.facebook.com/TholicaBookStore/
For Out-of-print Filipiniana books visit: https://www.facebook.com/TholicaBookStore/
07/10/2023
Maestra
L.S. Hilton
📖 Paperback
✅ As new
🏷️ 300
Comment "Mine" or "M" to reserve.
💳 Payment via: COD/BDO/GCASH
📦 Delivery via: GOGO/LBC/LALAMOVE/GRAB
For Out-of-print Filipiniana books visit: https://www.facebook.com/TholicaBookStore/
For Out-of-print Filipiniana books visit: https://www.facebook.com/TholicaBookStore/
For Out-of-print Filipiniana books visit: https://www.facebook.com/TholicaBookStore/
07/10/2023
Thief's Magic
Trudi Canavan
📖 Paperback
✅ As new
🏷️ 260
Comment "Mine" or "M" to reserve.
💳 Payment via: COD/BDO/GCASH
📦 Delivery via: GOGO/LBC/LALAMOVE/GRAB
For Out-of-print Filipiniana books visit: https://www.facebook.com/TholicaBookStore/
For Out-of-print Filipiniana books visit: https://www.facebook.com/TholicaBookStore/
For Out-of-print Filipiniana books visit: https://www.facebook.com/TholicaBookStore/
07/10/2023
Aftermath
Chuck Wendig
📖 Paperback
✅ As new
🏷️260
Comment "Mine" or "M" to reserve.
💳 Payment via: COD/BDO/GCASH
📦 Delivery via: GOGO/LBC/LALAMOVE/GRAB
For Out-of-print Filipiniana books visit: https://www.facebook.com/TholicaBookStore/
For Out-of-print Filipiniana books visit: https://www.facebook.com/TholicaBookStore/
For Out-of-print Filipiniana books visit: https://www.facebook.com/TholicaBookStore/
07/10/2023
Notes from a Small Island
Bill Bryson
📖 Paperback
✅ As new
🏷️ 250
Comment "Mine" or "M" to reserve.
💳 Payment via: COD/BDO/GCASH
📦 Delivery via: GOGO/LBC/LALAMOVE/GRAB
For Out-of-print Filipiniana books visit: https://www.facebook.com/TholicaBookStore/
For Out-of-print Filipiniana books visit: https://www.facebook.com/TholicaBookStore/
For Out-of-print Filipiniana books visit: https://www.facebook.com/TholicaBookStore/
07/10/2023
The Fault in Our Stars
John Green
📖 Paperback
✅ Good Condition - Tanned pages
🏷️ 130
Comment "Mine" or "M" to reserve.
💳 Payment via: COD/BDO/GCASH
📦 Delivery via: GOGO/LBC/LALAMOVE/GRAB
For Out-of-print Filipiniana books visit: https://www.facebook.com/TholicaBookStore/
For Out-of-print Filipiniana books visit: https://www.facebook.com/TholicaBookStore/
For Out-of-print Filipiniana books visit: https://www.facebook.com/TholicaBookStore/
07/10/2023
Still Me
Jojo Moyes
📖 Paperback
✅ Very Good Condition
🏷️ 260
Comment "Mine" or "M" to reserve.
💳 Payment via: COD/BDO/GCASH
📦 Delivery via: GOGO/LBC/LALAMOVE/GRAB
For Out-of-print Filipiniana books visit: https://www.facebook.com/TholicaBookStore/
For Out-of-print Filipiniana books visit: https://www.facebook.com/TholicaBookStore/
For Out-of-print Filipiniana books visit: https://www.facebook.com/TholicaBookStore/
07/10/2023
The First Lady
James Patterson, Brendan DuBois
📖 Paperback
✅ Very Good Condition
🏷️ 270
Comment "Mine" or "M" to reserve.
💳 Payment via: COD/BDO/GCASH
📦 Delivery via: GOGO/LBC/LALAMOVE/GRAB
For Out-of-print Filipiniana books visit: https://www.facebook.com/TholicaBookStore/
For Out-of-print Filipiniana books visit: https://www.facebook.com/TholicaBookStore/
For Out-of-print Filipiniana books visit: https://www.facebook.com/TholicaBookStore/
07/10/2023
Ex-Libris
📖 Paperback
✅ Very Good Condition (Aside from Ex-Libris)
🏷️ 230
Comment "Mine" or "M" to reserve.
💳 Payment via: COD/BDO/GCASH
📦 Delivery via: GOGO/LBC/LALAMOVE/GRAB
For Out-of-print Filipiniana books visit: https://www.facebook.com/TholicaBookStore/
For Out-of-print Filipiniana books visit: https://www.facebook.com/TholicaBookStore/
For Out-of-print Filipiniana books visit: https://www.facebook.com/TholicaBookStore/
07/10/2023
Blindsighted
Karin Slaughter
📖 Paperback
✅ Very Good Condition
🏷️ 180
Comment "Mine" or "M" to reserve.
💳 Payment via: COD/BDO/GCASH
📦 Delivery via: GOGO/LBC/LALAMOVE/GRAB
For Out-of-print Filipiniana books visit: https://www.facebook.com/TholicaBookStore/
For Out-of-print Filipiniana books visit: https://www.facebook.com/TholicaBookStore/
For Out-of-print Filipiniana books visit: https://www.facebook.com/TholicaBookStore/
Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.
Category
Contact the business
Website
Address
Manila