Card Market

Card Market

Share

By the same team who brought you Auckland Card Show, we present, Card Market! Next event:
đź“… 20th June 2026
📍Dunedin Town Hall
🎟️Tickets on sale now!

13/06/2026

Hey Dunedin, love cards?

One week to go!

Card Market continues Saturday 20th June at Dunedin Town Hall!

Tickets are $10 when purchased online. Children 12 or under go FREE. We also have hundreds of free sports card packs to give out to children! Food & drink available on site; so you can make a day of it!

Card Market Dunedin 11/06/2026

FREE Sports Card Packs at Card Market Dunedin!

We gave away hundreds of packs recently at Hamilton and we're doing the same again in Dunedin!

Dunedin is happening Saturday 20th June and we have hundreds of FREE sports card packs to give out to kids!*

Tickets are $10 when purchased online, children 12 or under enter for FREE and they get a sports card pack!

*Whilst stocks last. 1 pack per person. Card Show Company reserves the right to change or cancel this promotion at any time.

Card Market Dunedin We're coming to Dunedin! By the team behind the Auckland Card Show, the Card Show Company presents Card Market Dunedin. Card Market is a focused trading event built around the heart of the hobby, buying, selling, and trading cards. It brings collectors, dealers, and traders together in a straigh...

31/05/2026

Dunedin, you're next!

Card Market is heading to Dunedin on Saturday 20th June 2026! Come join us at the Dunedin Town Hall for a day of shiny cardboard, a wide range of TCG's, sports cards, giveaways and more!

Tickets are on sale now (link in bio!).

29/05/2026

Card Market Hamilton

29/05/2026

Over 1,000 tickets sold!

Card Market Hamilton is going to be a huge weekend!

Tickets are just $10 when purchased online. Children 12 or under go FREE! We have hundreds of packs of sports cards to give away to kids and an incredible mix of vendors with a range of TCG, sports cards & collectables cards. Food & drink is also available on site through the Claudelands cafe!

For any last minute vendors; the venue has provided extra tables for those who are still thinking of joining. Contact us [email protected] to book in!

28/05/2026

FREE Sports Card Packs!

Card Market Hamilton is happening THIS Saturday 30th May and we have hundreds of FREE sports card packs to give out to kids!*

Tickets are $10 when purchased online, children 12 or under enter for FREE and they get a sports card pack!

Tag 2 friends below for a chance to win a box of sports cards!

*Whilst stocks last. 1 pack per person. Card Show Company reserves the right to change or cancel this promotion at any time.

Card Show Company 23/05/2026

BIG WEEKEND FOR COLLECTORS! 🔥

Not just one event in Hamilton but two events! Both Card Market Hamilton and The Waikato Comics, Toys and Games Fair are happening at the Claudelands THIS Saturday within walking distance of one another!

Tickets are Card Market Hamilton are just $10 when purchased online, children under 12 go FREE and The Waikato Comics, Toys and Games Fair is gold coin entry!

Both events have food and drinks available so you can make a day of it!

Get tickets to Card Market Hamilton at www.cardmarketnz.com

Card Show Company Card Show Company present Auckland Card Show, South Island Card Show & Card Market NZ events in New Zealand.

Card Market NZ 31/03/2026

Hamilton, you're next!

Card Market is coming to Hamilton on Saturday 30th May to the Claudelands Events Centre.

Tickets are on sale now from $10 and vendor tables are available from $30!

Card Market NZ Card Market NZ is a series of community and vendor focused events in New Zealand, built around the card hobby.

Photos from Card Market's post 29/03/2026

What a day! Card Market Auckland was something special.

The energy, the trades, the community... unreal. Huge thank you to all our vendors, everyone who came along, and our incredible volunteers who make these events possible. We’re seriously grateful for the support.

And we’re just getting started...

Card Market is coming to new locations this year!

Auckland, we’ll see you again this August for . Bigger, better, and unlike anything you’ve seen yet...

06/03/2026

We are officially kicking off our 2026 events calendar this month and we could not be more excited to get the card collecting community back together.

Saturday 28th March | Barfoot & Thompson Stadium

Card Market NZ is back and we are making sure there is something for everyone. We will have a great lineup of food vendors on site to keep you fueled throughout the day and as always kids under 12 go free so bring the whole family along.

This is just the start of what is going to be a massive year for cards in New Zealand. Card Market’s will be setting the stage as we build momentum toward our major highlights for 2026: and the .



There is so much more to come but it all starts here.

Want your business to be the top-listed Event Planning Service in Auckland?
Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.

Category

Address


203 Kohimarama Road, Kohimarama
Auckland
1071