Kix Learning Corner

Kix Learning Corner

Share

A calm, private studio in Balzan — designed for tutors, loved by parents. Lockers, kitchenette, AC, and everything you need for teaching or learning in comfort.

DM to book your corner today.

18/06/2026

The children had great fun colouring, decorating, and adding their own special touches to make a trophy worthy of the best dads.

Photos from Kix Learning Corner 's post 18/06/2026

🏆 L-Aqwa Papa! ❤️
Today our MALTI Fun Class celebrated Father’s Day by creating special trophies for the amazing dads in our lives.
The children coloured, decorated, and personalised their creations, making each one completely unique.
We’ll now be taking a short two-week break before resuming our summer classes. ☀️
See you all soon for more learning, creativity, and fun at Kix Learning Corner.

Photos from Kix Learning Corner 's post 18/06/2026

Today in our MALTI Fun Class, we celebrated Father’s Day by creating our own “L-Aqwa Papa” trophies. 🏆❤️

The children had great fun colouring, decorating, and adding their own special touches to make a trophy worthy of the best dads.

We’ll now be taking a short two-week break before returning with more summer activities, creativity, and fun at Kix Learning Corner.
A big thank you to all our little learners and their families for joining us this term. ☀️
We look forward to seeing everyone again soon!

Photos from Kix Learning Corner 's post 12/06/2026

Finding a quiet place to teach, tutor or run a small workshop isn't always easy.

That's exactly why Kix Learning Corner was created.

A calm, fully equipped space designed for:

✓ Private tuition
✓ Small group teaching
✓ Workshops
✓ One-to-one sessions

Whether you're a tutor, educator, coach or workshop host, the space is available to rent by the hour and is set up to help you focus on teaching rather than logistics.

✔ Hourly tutoring room
✔ Private classroom
✔ Small group teaching space
✔ Quiet workshop room

The space works beautifully for discussion, learning and hands-on activities, making it ideal for small workshops and interactive sessions.

If you're looking for a professional teaching space in Malta, send us a message and we'd be happy to show you around.

Photos from Kix Learning Corner 's post 01/06/2026

A look back at May at Kix Learning Corner 💛

Over the past four weeks, our studio welcomed a Group Hypnobirthing Course led by Rebecca from .

Each week, expectant parents came together to learn, share experiences and prepare for the exciting journey into parenthood in a supportive and welcoming environment.

It’s always rewarding to see Kix Learning Corner being used for meaningful sessions that help people build confidence, gain knowledge and connect with others going through a similar experience.

Thank you, Rebecca, for choosing Kix Learning Corner for your course, and thank you to all the wonderful couples who spent part of their journey with us.

We wish you all the very best for the exciting months ahead. ✨

BalzanStudio KixLearningCorner

28/05/2026

Fun Fun Fun 🐠
The children loved today’s Taht Il-Bahar topic, and it’s so lovely to see them becoming more and more confident using the Maltese language.
Summer sessions coming soon - DM me for more info.

Photos from Kix Learning Corner 's post 21/05/2026

MALTI Fun Class at Kix Learning Corner today was all about ġugarelli 🧸🎨! We had creative colouring and learned new Maltese words through play. At Kix Learning Corner, we know kids learn best when relaxed and having fun 🤍
Summer's almost here, and we're preparing exciting Summer Sessions with creative learning and playful activities ☀️.
DM for details on our upcoming Summer Sessions! ✨

Photos from Kix Learning Corner 's post 14/05/2026

Today’s Malti Fun Class at Kix Learning Corner was all about “Il-Kamra tas-Sodda” 🛏️✨

Through cutting, colouring, matching and arranging furniture pieces, the children explored bedroom vocabulary in a fun and hands-on way — learning through creativity, movement and play 🤍

At Kix Learning Corner, we believe little learners understand best when lessons become something they can touch, create and enjoy.

New students are always welcome to join our growing classes 🌈
Message us for more information.

10/05/2026

Happy Mother’s Day to all the wonderful mums, grandmothers, and mother figures in the Kix Learning Corner family 🤍
Thank you for the love, care, encouragement, and patience you give your children every single day 🌸

Photos from Serene Starts Hypnobirthing's post 07/05/2026
Want your school to be the top-listed School/college in Balzan?
Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.

Category

Website

Address


32, Triq Il-Karenza
Balzan
BZN1661