D-BAT Mobile
Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from D-BAT Mobile, Batting cage, 1475 Hillcrest Road, Mobile, AL.
Open 7 Days/Week - Climate-Controlled
Premier Baseball & Softball Training Facility, Batting Cages & Easton/Rawlings Pro Shop
Private Lessons | Pitching Machines | Camps & Clinics | Birthday Parties
06/23/2026
⚾🥎 LESSON AVAILABILITY 🥎⚾
Summer gives players something they don’t always have during the school year:
Time.
Time to work on a weakness.
Time to build confidence.
Time to get extra reps without rushing from school to practice to games.
Many of our instructors have expanded daytime availability this summer, creating more opportunities to get in quality work and stay consistent.
The players who make the biggest improvements by fall aren’t usually the ones who take the summer off. They’re the ones who use the summer to keep building.
Lessons are available for baseball and softball - hitting, pitching, fielding, and catching.
📲 Visit D-BAT Hub App, dbatmobile.com or call 251-444-3228 to reserve your spot.
Summer is get ahead season. 💪⚾🥎
📍D-BAT Mobile | 1475 Hillcrest Road
📞 251-444-3228
06/19/2026
Happy Father’s Day to all the dads who make youth sports possible.
From throwing batting practice and catching bullpen sessions to driving to practices, tournaments, and lessons, thank you for investing your time in your athletes.
To celebrate Father’s Day, we’re giving dads 5 FREE pitching machine credits when they visit D-BAT Mobile on Sunday, June 21st. We’ll load the credits directly onto Dad’s account so he can step in the cage and take a few swings himself.
We love seeing families enjoy D-BAT together.
📍D-BAT Mobile | 1475 Hillcrest Road
📞 251-444-3228
06/19/2026
⚾🥎 Week 4 Starts Monday! 🥎⚾
The first three weeks of camp have been incredible, and we’re excited to keep it going.
There are still 5 weeks of camp remaining this summer, including our Back-to-School Camp, and now is a great time to start planning the weeks that work best for your family.
Whether your player is preparing for All-Star tournaments, World Series events, fall ball, or simply wants to stay active and keep improving, camp is a fun way to get quality reps throughout the summer.
✅ Ages 6–12
✅ Half Day & Full Day options
✅ Single-day sign-ups available if space allows
✅ Early Drop-Off available from 8:00–8:50am
✅ Indoor & climate controlled
You don’t have to attend every day or every week to benefit. Even a few days of camp can help players stay sharp, build confidence, and keep progressing.
👉 Register in D-BAT Hub App, at dbatmobile.com or call 251-444-3228
📍D-BAT Mobile | 1475 Hillcrest Road
📞 251-444-3228
Three weeks down. Five more to go. 🎉
The first three weeks of Summer Camp have been incredible.
We’ve had players making new friends, building confidence, learning new skills, and most importantly—getting a lot of quality reps.⚾️🥎
Whether it’s hitting, fielding, throwing, competition, or just having fun being around the game, our campers have been putting in the work this summer.
And we’re just getting started.
Week 4 starts Monday, and there are still five more weeks of camp remaining this summer.😎
With All-Star tournaments and World Series events happening throughout the area over the next several weeks, camp is a great way to stay active and keep getting reps between games.
✅ Ages 6–12
✅ Half Day & Full Day options
✅ Single-day sign-ups available if space allows
✅ Indoor & climate controlled
✅ Early Drop-Off available
If you’re looking for a fun, productive way to keep your player improving this summer, we’d love to have them join us.
👉 Registration for all Summer Camps Weeks is open. Call 251-444-3228 or visit D-BAT Hub App to sign up.
📍D-BAT Mobile | 1475 Hillcrest Road
📞 251-444-3228
06/16/2026
Consistency is the difference.💥
One good workout won’t change your swing... but showing up again and again will.
At D-BAT Mobile, we make it easy to stack quality reps every single week:
• Lessons for focused development
•Pitching machines for game-speed reps
•Cages for tee work & soft toss
•Camps for group training
However you train, the key is showing up consistently.
Because reps matter...
but consistent reps are what create real progress.
How will you get your work in this week?⚾️🥎
📍D-BAT Mobile | 1475 Hillcrest Road
📞251-444-3228
06/15/2026
🥎Catchers, this one is for you!🥎
✨Starts Tomorrow!✨
Our new Softball Catching Clinic with Coach Hope Barenie kicks off tomorrow at D-BAT Mobile!
This clinic is designed to help catchers improve their:
✅ Receiving
✅ Framing
✅ Blocking
✅ Transfers
✅ Throw Downs
📅 Tuesdays | 5:00-6:00 PM
📍 June 16, 23, 30 & July 7
👧 Ages 8-14
💲 $35 per session or $120 for all 4 sessions
⭐ Member discounts apply
Only a few spots remain. Sign up today and start building confidence behind the plate!
📍D-BAT Mobile | 1475 Hillcrest Road
📞 251-444-3228
06/15/2026
⚾🥎 LESSON AVAILABILITY 🥎⚾
Summer schedules are different. School is out. Tournaments come and go. Family vacations fill the calendar.
But one thing shouldn’t change: consistent reps.
The players who make the biggest jump aren’t usually the ones who work the hardest for one week. They’re the ones who keep showing up week after week.
☀️ Many of our instructors have opened additional daytime lesson hours this summer.
Whether you’re preparing for summer tournaments, fall ball, or next spring, now is the time to keep building.
📞 Call 251-444-3228 to reserve your spot.
Stay active. Stay consistent. Get ahead.
💪⚾🥎
06/10/2026
⚾️ NEW IN THE PRO SHOP ⚾️
2026 Topps Series 2 Baseball Cards are here!
Looking for your next big pull? Stop by D-BAT Mobile and grab a pack!
🔥 Rare parallels
✍️ Autographs
⭐ Rookie cards
⚾️ Plenty of stars to chase
Who are you hoping to pull? 👇
📍D-BAT Mobile | 1475 Hillcrest Road
📞 251-444-3228
06/09/2026
Birthday parties at D-BAT Mobile = EASY for
parents and AWESOME for kids! ⚾️🥳🥎
Our parties are especially popular with kids because they get to hit, throw, play games and have a blast with their friends in the cages.💥
One of the biggest highlights? For an hour, a D-BAT instructor is out there playing games and interacting with the kids - keeping the party active, fun, and organized while parents get to enjoy watching.🙌🏻
Parents also love that:
✔️Everything is indoors & climate controlled
✔️The kids stay entertained and active
✔️Private party room included
✔️Party room is a blank slate to decorate your way ✔️Bring your own food, drinks & cake
No sweating through a park party. No watching the radar all day. No last-minute rain cancellations.
⛈️➡️😎
If you’ve got a birthday coming up, now’s the perfect time to reserve your date!
Call 251-444-3228 or visit dbatmobile.com to book.
📍D-BAT Mobile | 1475 Hillcrest Rd
📞251-444-3228
Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.
Category
Contact the business
Website
Address
Mobile, AL
36695
Opening Hours
| Monday | 10am - 9pm |
| Tuesday | 10am - 9pm |
| Wednesday | 10am - 9pm |
| Thursday | 10am - 9pm |
| Friday | 10am - 9pm |
| Saturday | 10am - 6pm |
| Sunday | 12pm - 6pm |