International Tennis Federation Womens Circuit

International Tennis Federation Women's Circuit ,from 9th-16th January 2016,at Endurance MSLTA Marathwada Tennis Centre, Garkheda,Aurangabad.

Operating as usual

23/10/2021

Aurangabad city

Timeline Photos 13/10/2016

Eye for the ball

Timeline Photos 28/09/2016

Endurance ITF tournament 2016

Photos from International Tennis Federation Womens Circuit's post 09/01/2016

Practice session of Endurance company ITF Saturday 9th January2016

28/02/2015

FINALS FINALS! Final day of Endurance, International Tennis Federation Women's Circuit
ITF Tennis - women singles
Telecast on Doordarshan and Live @
Venue : Divisional Sports Complex, Aurangabad, India.
Free Entry. Today's Match
Saturday 28-2-2015

Time : 10:30 am. Xinyun Han (China)
vs
Dalila Jakupovic (Slovenia)

27/02/2015

FINALS FINALS!
ITF Tennis - women singles
Live telecast Doordarshan
Venue, Divisional Sports Complex, Aurangabad, India.
Tomorrow's Matches
Saturday 28-2-2015

10:30 am. Xinyun Han (China)
vs
Dalila Jakupovic (Slovenia)

27/02/2015

ITF Semifinals,
Venue,D.Sports Complex,Aurangabad, India.
Today's Matches Friday 27-2-2015
11 am Xinyun Han (China) vs
Aleksandrina Naydenova (Bulgaria)

12.30 Dalila Jakupovic (Slovenia) vs. Marie Benoit (Belgium)

Finals Doubles (5pm)
Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) / Varatchaya Wongteanchai (Thai) vs
Ching-Wen HSU(TPE) / Pei-Chi Lee(TPE)

24/02/2015

The mouthwatering matches tomorrow, thee Indian favourite in ITF championship Aurangabad, Bhuvana Kalva vs Xinyun Han (China) 10 am and the other order of the plays Katy Dunne vs Riko Sawayanagi, Harriet Dart (GBR) vs Ya- Hsuan Lee ,Benoit vs Ching-Wen HSU (TPE), Indian - Rishika Sunkara vs Kai-Lin Zhang China 11: 30
And the match of the day for the tournament ranked number one Magda Linette (POL) vs Dalila Jakupovic of Slovakia at 13:30 there after double matches.

Mobile Uploads 23/02/2015

ITF inauguration ceremony.

Mobile Uploads 22/02/2015

Prarthana Thombre,returns a serve at the ITF championship.

Mobile Uploads 22/02/2015

Cristina Ene ,punches a fist high as she delivers a powerful shot at the Endurance ,ITF championship, Aurangabad.

22/02/2015

The tournament will be inaugurated by Mr.Ranjit Das,Principal Nath Valley School. At 10:00am Monday, 23/2/2015
The Main draw at $25000 Endurance Aurangabad Open Womens ITF Championships, has come after qualifying round and four Indian players
Nidhi Chilumulla, Prarthana Thombre, Bhuvna Kalva , Vaishnavi Peddy Reddy made it at the $25000 Endurance Aurangabad Open Womens ITF Championships which is being organized by the EMMTC under the auspices of the ITF , AITA and the MSLTA at their tennis courts

Kalva Bhuvna scored a 6-1, 6-3 win over Lee Pei Chi of Taipei to become the fourth indian to make it to the main draw.

Britt Geukens of Belgium, Cristina Ene of Romania, Ching Wen Hsu of Taipei and Victoria Muntean of France also qualified for the main draw .
Players to watch
Magda Linette of Poland, while Ankita Raina,Indian.

Following are the results:Final qualifying results: 22/2/2015

1) Nidhi Chilumula bt Katharina Lehnert (Philipines) 6-3, 6-2

2) Britt Geukens (Belgium) bt. Riya Bhatia (India) 6-3, 6-4.

3) Cristina Ene (Romania) bt. Prerna Bhambri (India) 7-6 (9-7), 7-5.

4) Prarthana Thombare (India) bt. Shweta Rana (India) 6-3, 6-2.

5) Vaishnavi Peddy Reddy (India) bt. Keren Shlomo (Israel) 6-4, 7-5.

6) Ching Wen Hsu( Taipei) bt. Sneha Devi Reddy (India) 7-6(5) 4-6, 6-2.

7) Kalva Bhuvna (India) bt. Lee Pei Chi (Taipei) 6-1, 6-3.

8) Victoria Muntean (France) bt. Tang Hao Chen (China) 6-7(5) 6-2, 6-0.

Following are the main draw seedings:

1. Magda Linette(Pol,129), 2.Kai-Lin Zhang(CHN,166), 3.Zhaoxuan Yang(CHN,222), 4.Vartachaya Wongteanchai(THA,231), 5.Ankita Raina(Ind,242), 6.Riko Sawayanagi(JPN,252), 7.Tadeja Majeric(SLO,253), 8.Xinyun Han(CHN,256).

Photos from International Tennis Federation Womens Circuit's post 21/02/2015

A section of the tennis spectator's, Podar International School

Mobile Uploads 21/02/2015

Katharine Lehnert, from the Philippines, in action at ITF tournament, qualifying round.

21/02/2015

Katherine lenhert from Philippines, on court, qualifying round.

Mobile Uploads 21/02/2015

Shweta Rana, ITF Indian ,rising star in action- Day one qualifying round.

Address


Aurangabad
431001

Other Aurangabad businesses (show all)
Endurance MSLTA Marathwada Tennis Centre Endurance MSLTA Marathwada Tennis Centre
Divisional Sports Complex Garkheda Aurangabad
Aurangabad, 431005

MISSION To develope, promote the game of tennis in the Marathwada region. To organise and Conduct Tournaments of State, National and International level..

C.K Sports C.K Sports
Opposite Varad Hospital,Darga Road,Sahakar Nagar
Aurangabad, 431001

....

Lamba Sports Lamba Sports
Opp Motiwala Trade Centre, Nageshwarwadi Rd, Nirala Bazaar
Aurangabad, 431001

Exclusive Sports Store with all Brands like Yonex, SG, SS, Nivia, Shiv Naresh, Cosco, Wilson, BDM and Many More, only at Nirala Bazaar

Morning Walk Group Morning Walk Group
Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University
Aurangabad, 431001

MGM Sports Club & Stadium MGM Sports Club & Stadium
MGM SPORTS CLUB AND STADIUM
Aurangabad, 431003

A Catchall fitness and care facility.

MSB Multifunctional Gym MSB Multifunctional Gym
Shivajinagar Rod Garkhed Parisar Apposite Indian Oil Petrol Pump
Aurangabad, 431009

Track99 Track99
D-Unit, Basement, Prozone Mall, API Corner,
Aurangabad, 431001

When you think off a track that is entertainment for everyone. Children can race with their parents or they can decide who’s a better driver,

Stones Stones
Beside H2O Water Park, Near Daultabad Fort At Post Daultabad.
Aurangabad, 431001

Play Snooker at The SticksnStones. City's favorite hot spot! Located in beside Alankar Hotel, Opposite Main Power House, in the heart of Aurangabad.

Aimfit gym Aimfit gym
Cidco, Abad
Aurangabad

Provide fitness motivation and promote AimFit gym.Give Essential tips and techniques to build a better and desired physique.

Amber Gallery Amber Gallery
Oppsite Aurangabad Hospital,juna Bazar ,buddilane ,aurangabad
Aurangabad, 431001

Steel Letter,Brass letter and All types of Trophies

Billiards and Snooker Association of Aurangabad Billiards and Snooker Association of Aurangabad
Gajanan Maharaj Mandir
Aurangabad, 431005

Red Triangle

Bablu Wankhede PATIL Bablu Wankhede PATIL
HUDCO
Aurangabad, 431001