Data Protection Commission Ghana

Data Protection Commission Ghana

Comments

Anyone or #company Searching for #international plumber / pipefitter for all types of domestic #plumbing works
link up + 233245087897 or whatsapp
https://youtube.com/shorts/HJGK1eRfwZM?feature=share
Anyone or #company Searching for #international plumber / pipefitter for all types of domestic #plumbing works
link up + 233245087897 or whatsapp
https://youtube.com/shorts/HJGK1eRfwZM?feature=share
Anyone or #company Searching for #international plumber / pipefitter for all types of domestic #plumbing works
link up + 233245087897 or whatsapp
https://youtube.com/shorts/HJGK1eRfwZM?feature=share
Hi, it took me 2 weeks to make payment for the renewal of my certificate. I tried several Ecobank branches and got returned. Whatever is the problem between you and them please just fix it.
We all know majority do not have your certificate and even fewer renew theirs.
If those of us who want to do the right thing will be this frustrated, imagine what we will turn into.
Fix your processes now, unless you would prefer we fail to renew for such a longtime so you can spend money and resource to come to our end for enforcement.
What is principles of data protection act.?
The Noni, commonly known as the morinda plant belongs to coffee family, cultivated in tropical countries and climates. It's an evergreen tree seen in the Pacific Islands, Caribbean, South America, Australia, Ghana and some areas in Asia. It's about the size of a medium-sized potato and available in white or yellow color when it's ready to eat. It was first introduced to Hawaii during World War II by the soldiers. Noni has many health benefits and it's been discovered by Western medicine recently. Now this product is widely used in America Now a days. Since Hawaii's local people are still using it for solving their health issues. Noni has been used not only for fruit juice but also as a green vegetable and salad as well by the locality of Pacific Islands and other places of the world where it's been grown.

It's an alternative solution for all of your health related problems. It has lots of benefits since it has numerous Vitamins A, C, E, B, B2, B6, B12, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Folic acid, B complex, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Zinc, Copper and different minerals like Chromium, Manganese, Potassium, Carbohydrates and lot more.

Benefits of Noni Juice:

• Prevents from cancer

• Relief from arthritis

• Fight against heart diseases

• Boost immune system

• Strengthens Cell Structure

• Controls Diabetes

• Reducing Asthma

• Fight against depression

• Control ADHD - Attention Deficit Hyperactive Disorders

• Treating Migraines

• Protects against strokes

• Increases memory power

• Strengthens the Nervous System

• Improves skin condition

Here are only a few benefits listed which we can get by drinking Noni Juice. You may not believe but noni is being used for treating major disease. There are many people considering noni juice as a primary source of cancer treatment for those who are just diagnosed as a cancer patient. For advanced cancer patients, it must be recommended and should be taken under the guidance of family doctors. Noni Juice has some organic nutrients that help to kill cancer cells and helps to recover from any kind of cancer. Not only helps to treat the cancer but also helpful for HIV-AIDS by showering the process of viral load. It will also beneficial if you're suffering from any physical and mental disorders. Antioxidant, Xeronine and other essential properties of noni plays vital role to prevent stone formation in the kidney, reduces bone loss and helps in bone formation in osteoporosis, get relief from migration, Vertigo, Thyroid problems and lots more. Contact: [email protected] whatsapp:+233208165808.
JOBS, EMPLOYMENT, INCOME CHANNELS - (RECOMMENDED RESOURCES)

• Facebook, Twitter & Youtube [Social Media Manager] Jobs
• WORK FROM HOME
• Forex (CURRENCY) Trading
• Get Paid To Play Video Games [OPTION 1] [OPTION 2] [OPTION 3]
• Make Money Taking Paid Surveys!!!
• Get Paid To Translate From Home!!!
• Your opinions matter! Get paid for them!!!
• Get Paid To Write!!!
• Take Surveys for Cash!!!
• Get paid to draw or take photos
• Mystery shopping jobs
• Home assembly jobs
• Photography jobs online
• Writer Help Wanted - Write For A Living
• Get Paid to Test Websites & Take Surveys
• Earn Passive Income
• Killer Interview Secrets
• Amazing Cover Letter Creator!
• Amazing CV/Resume Creator
• Odds Worth Betting
• Professional Sports Investing
• Turn $1000 into $1 Million in 38 Trades!
• Write For Blogs, Ebooks, Magazines, and more
• Professional Trading Signals Sent to your Mobile Phone.
• Paid Surveys At Home
• Autoresponder Jobs
• Become a Housesitter
• Become a Caretaker
• Become a Pet Sitter
• Earn Cash Just By Taking Paid Surveys!

[Spanish websites]
• Get cash for surveys
• Take surveys for cash
• Winning with Networking

I am deeply disappointed in so-called Data Protection Commission. Am a proud Ghanaian but come to Nigeria and learn from the Federal Data Protection Commission.

We ensure the protection of the privacy of the individual and personal data by regulating the processing of personal data. The Data Protection Commission (DPC) is an independent statutory body established under the Data Protection Act, 2012 (Act 843) to protect the privacy of the individual and personal data by regulating the processing of personal information.

Operating as usual

21/05/2021

Join us on Adom TV to discuss Momo Transactions and Data Protection

Join us on Adom TV to discuss Momo Transactions and Data Protection

01/05/2021

Data Protection Wishes all Data Controllers and Processors Happy Works Day. Remember it's your responsibility to protect the Privacy and Personal Data of you Data Subjects.

Data Protection Wishes all Data Controllers and Processors Happy Works Day. Remember it's your responsibility to protect the Privacy and Personal Data of you Data Subjects.

15/04/2021

Join us on Tv3 News tonight to discuss
Momo provider's , I.D Crads and Privacy..

Join us on Tv3 News tonight to discuss
Momo provider's , I.D Crads and Privacy..

31/03/2021

Register Now.. visit www.dataprotection.org.gh

Register Now.. visit www.dataprotection.org.gh

31/03/2021

The Last day of AMNESTY ...

The Last day of AMNESTY ...

Photos from Data Protection Commission Ghana's post 29/03/2021

KNOW MORE ABOUT THE AMNESTY
Register Now.
www.dataprotection.org.gh

29/03/2021

AMNESTY ENDS IN 2 DAYS.... REGISTER NOW

AMNESTY ENDS IN 2 DAYS.... REGISTER NOW

24/03/2021

AMNESTY..
Register now to wave off all Arrears

AMNESTY..
Register now to wave off all Arrears

22/03/2021

KNOW MORE ABOUT THE AMNESTY
Register Now.
www.dataprotection.org.gh

KNOW MORE ABOUT THE AMNESTY
Register Now.
www.dataprotection.org.gh

06/03/2021

The Data Protection Commission wish all Ghanaians Happy Independence Day.
#amnesty

The Data Protection Commission wish all Ghanaians Happy Independence Day.
#amnesty

23/02/2021

Take Advantage of the AMNESTY to waive off all applicable arrears. Register Now.
Visit: www.dataprotection.org.gh

Take Advantage of the AMNESTY to waive off all applicable arrears. Register Now.
Visit: www.dataprotection.org.gh

19/02/2021

Take advantage of the AMNESTY and wave off all applicable arrears. Ends on 31st March 2021. Register Now!.

Take advantage of the AMNESTY and wave off all applicable arrears. Ends on 31st March 2021. Register Now!.

Arrears by Data Controllers and Processors to be waived till March 31 - Data Protection Commission - MyJoyOnline.com 02/02/2021

Arrears by Data Controllers and Processors to be waived till March 31 - Data Protection Commission - MyJoyOnline.com

Arrears by Data Controllers and Processors to be waived till March 31 – Data Protection Commission
https://www.myjoyonline.com/arrears-by-data-controllers-and-processors-to-be-waived-till-march-31-data-protection-commission/

Arrears by Data Controllers and Processors to be waived till March 31 - Data Protection Commission - MyJoyOnline.com The Data Protection Commission (DPC) says arrears owed by Data Controllers and Processors in Ghana will remain obsolete till March 31, 2021. The Commission in a press statement indicated that the timeline given is in accordance with Section 97 Amnesty passed by now Caretaker Communication Minister U...

28/01/2021

Today is *Data Privacy Day - January 28*

Transparency builds trust. Whether you’re a small business or a large corporation, be open and honest about how you collect, use and share information.

Today is *Data Privacy Day - January 28*

Transparency builds trust. Whether you’re a small business or a large corporation, be open and honest about how you collect, use and share information.

28/01/2021

HAPPY GLOBAL DATA PRIVACY DAY

HAPPY GLOBAL DATA PRIVACY DAY

28/01/2021
28/01/2021
27/01/2021

Converging Convos

Privacy Workshop

27/01/2021

Converging Convos

Protecting your virtual privacy.

27/01/2021

Data Protection Commission is inviting you to a scheduled Zoom meeting.

Topic: CONVERGING CONVO
TODAY
Time: 10:00 AM

Meeting ID: 987 8718 7171
Passcode: 994784

Join Zoom Meeting
https://zoom.us/j/98787187171?pwd=dE9JeVFRem02Mmc4R0MwTmRsMW1UQT09

Data Protection Commission is inviting you to a scheduled Zoom meeting.

Topic: CONVERGING CONVO
TODAY
Time: 10:00 AM

Meeting ID: 987 8718 7171
Passcode: 994784

Join Zoom Meeting
https://zoom.us/j/98787187171?pwd=dE9JeVFRem02Mmc4R0MwTmRsMW1UQT09

26/01/2021

Data Protection Commission is inviting you to a scheduled Zoom meeting.

Topic: PROTECTING YOUR VITUAL PRIVACY
Time: Jan 27,2021 10:00 AM GMT

Join Zoom Meeting
https://zoom.us/j/98787187171?pwd=dE9JeVFRem02Mmc4R0MwTmRsMW1UQT09

ID: 987 8718 7171
PASSCODE : 994784

Data Protection Commission is inviting you to a scheduled Zoom meeting.

Topic: PROTECTING YOUR VITUAL PRIVACY
Time: Jan 27,2021 10:00 AM GMT

Join Zoom Meeting
https://zoom.us/j/98787187171?pwd=dE9JeVFRem02Mmc4R0MwTmRsMW1UQT09

ID: 987 8718 7171
PASSCODE : 994784

Data Protection Commission Ghana updated their phone number. 20/01/2021

Data Protection Commission Ghana updated their phone number.

Data Protection Commission Ghana updated their phone number.

20/01/2021

Data Protection Commission is inviting you to a scheduled Zoom meeting.

Topic: PUBLIC ENGAGEMENT ON DATA PROTECTION
Time: Jan 21, 2021 10:00 AM London

Join Zoom Meeting
https://zoom.us/j/91495814210?pwd=cCtNeG11WVRyNHp6TTI5TVRrZTRlZz09

Meeting ID: 914 9581 4210
Passcode: 636815

Data Protection Commission is inviting you to a scheduled Zoom meeting.

Topic: PUBLIC ENGAGEMENT ON DATA PROTECTION
Time: Jan 21, 2021 10:00 AM London

Join Zoom Meeting
https://zoom.us/j/91495814210?pwd=cCtNeG11WVRyNHp6TTI5TVRrZTRlZz09

Meeting ID: 914 9581 4210
Passcode: 636815

05/01/2021

The Data Protection Commission declared a six (6) month section 97 Amnesty period from 1st of October 2020 to 31st March 2021, during which any applicable arrears will be waived allowing defaulting Data Controllers to register with the Commission and pay the current year’s fee due only... Register Now. Kindly Visit: https://dataprotection.org.gh/register

09/12/2020

The Data Protection Commission declared a six (6) month section 97 Amnesty period from 1st of October 2020 to 31st March 2021, during which any applicable arrears will be waived allowing defaulting Data Controllers to register with the Commission and pay the current year’s fee due only... Register Now. Kindly Visit: https://dataprotection.org.gh/register

03/12/2020
30/11/2020

As part of our national awareness campaign, the Data Protection Commission is pleased to invite the general public to a free basic awareness online session.
Follow this link to register: https://cutt.ly/VgAn8hH

27/11/2020

Personal data in the wrong hands cancause great harm, damage and distress. Therefore businesses should put appropriate privacypolicies, procedures and processes in place. Start by registering with DPC. Visit us: https://dataprotection.org.gh/

26/11/2020

The Data Protection Commission declared a six (6) month section 97 Amnesty period from 1st of October 2020 to 31st March 2021, during which any applicable arrears will be waived allowing defaulting Data Controllers to register with the Commission and pay the current year’s fee due only... Register Now. Kindly Visit: https://dataprotection.org.gh/register

26/11/2020

Right to Amendment

The Data Protection Commission Act, 2012 (Act 843) Section 33 The Data Subject Shall have the right to correct inaccurate personal data.

25/11/2020

Right to Amendment

Right to Amend.
A Data Subject has the right to request for their data to be amended and Keep Accurate.
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6UfSjsWtBqk

The Data Protection Commission Act, 2012 (Act 843) Section 33 The Data Subject Shall have the right to correct inaccurate personal data.

12/11/2020

As part of our national awareness campaign, the Data Protection Commission is pleased to invite the general public to a free basic awareness online session.
Follow this link to register: https://cutt.ly/VgAn8hH

09/11/2020

The Data Protection Commission declared a six (6) month section 97 Amnesty period from 1st of October 2020 to 31st March 2021, during which any applicable arrears will be waived allowing defaulting Data Controllers to register with the Commission and pay the current year’s fee due only... Register Now. Kindly Visit: https://dataprotection.org.gh/register

youtube.com 06/11/2020

Who is a Data Subject - YouTube

Know your rights as a Data Subject
https://youtu.be/_cjCerOS_os

youtube.com

06/11/2020

As part of our national awareness campaign, the Data Protection Commission is pleased to invite the general public to a free basic awareness online session.

Follow this link to register: https://cutt.ly/VgAn8hH

Videos (show all)

Converging Convos
LAUNCH OF THE NEW DATA PROTECTION REGISTRATION AND COMPLIANCE SOFTWARE
DAY 1!  DATA PROTECTION & PRIVACY PRACTITIONER CERTIFICATE TRA...
Data Protection Conference - Plenary Discussions
Data Protection Conference
Data Protection Conference
Data Protection Conference - PART III
Data Protecion Conference - PART III
Data Protection Conference - Plenary Discussion
Data Protection Conference Breakout Session
Data Protection Conference Day 2 Breakout Session

Telephone

Address

East Legon, Paw Paw Street
Accra
00233

Opening Hours

Monday 09:00 - 17:00
Tuesday 09:00 - 17:00
Wednesday 09:00 - 17:00
Thursday 09:00 - 17:00
Friday 09:00 - 17:00
Other Accra law practices (show all)
Glorious Salvation Ghana Company Limited Glorious Salvation Ghana Company Limited
Accra,Poly
Accra, 0233

To travel you don't need winds, All you need is Glorious Salvation Company Limited

Empire African Institute Empire African Institute
F7142/2, 18th Lane, OSU RE
Accra

Empire African Institute is a private tutorial college running tutorial for degree and non degree programs organized by foreign universities and other international examination bodies. EAI specializes in the University of London LLB and ULaw Programs.

True & FAIR Consulting True & FAIR Consulting
P.O.Box 2497 Labone
Accra

Accounting, Management and IT Consultants

Lakeside Estate Lakeside Estate
Silver Star Tower Airport City.
Accra, 37766

Lakeside Estate is a leading real estate company specializing in affordable housing. Our homes cater for all.0302 775 043 ,0204775043 ,0204775040

Uprising Travels Uprising Travels
Southwest Mccarthy Hills
Accra

Uprising Travels we commit to fulfil the needs of our clients, the interested parties through our work, maximizing the company’s resource.

Images Sports Management Images Sports Management
Accra

ISM is a sports scouting and agency (FIFA Intermediary) company with networks all across Africa giving opportunities for future players.

Legal Advocacy Foundation Legal Advocacy Foundation
Box 813 Mamprobi - Accra
Accra, 0233

Non Governmental Organization

Vendorket - Vendors Marketplace Vendorket - Vendors Marketplace
18 Nii Aryee Street Sakaman-Dansoman
Accra

Multivendor website offering promoted listing ads service. Our goal is to help sellers sell their products online successfully and achieve increase in sales while decreasing advertising costs. Register, list your products and start selling.

Em errands and more Em errands and more
Spintex,kotobabi
Accra, 00233

Bonsu Brothers Groups Bonsu Brothers Groups
Nii Amugi Street
Accra, 00233

Bonsu Brothers Groups Enterprise Limited

You and the law You and the law
Post Office Box 1388 Achimota Market , Accra Ghana
Accra, +233 0246850236

Knowledge of the law

Eye of the lord travel & logistics Eye of the lord travel & logistics
Kotobabi New Town
Accra

Ticketing,Hotel Reservation,Visa Advisory Services,Local and International Tours,Study Abroad,Passport &DHL Agent